Normandy Place Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33141

$224,900
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11950203
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $224,900
  • Living Area: 721 Ft² / 67 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $312 / $3,358
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$704
  • Taxes:$3,581
  • Year Built:1973
  • Listing Date:January 21, 2026
  • Days On Market:113

Description

Well-located 1 bed / 1 bath condo in Miami Beach featuring a private entrance and updated bathroom. Unit is in good condition and offers convenient access to nearby restaurants and tennis courts. Shuttle and public bus service are available directly in front of the building, providing easy transportation to South Beach. Great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a prime location.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:Elevator, CustomMirrors
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

6899 Collins Ave, Unit 1409
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11822923
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 820 sqft
  • $659 / sqft
$540,000
8415 Harding Ave, Unit 14
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12019127
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 429 sqft
  • $513 / sqft
$220,000
6801 Collins Ave, Unit 1215
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11690065
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 662 sqft
  • $906 / sqft
$599,999
6801 Collins Ave, Unit 1414
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11992662
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 662 sqft
  • $844 / sqft
$559,000
6899 Collins Ave, Unit 1704
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11966064
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 820 sqft
  • $1,012 / sqft
$830,000
6450 Collins Ave, Unit 703
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11943781
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,006 sqft
  • $437 / sqft
$439,800
6515 Collins Ave, Unit 1801
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12018987
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 819 sqft
  • $977 / sqft
$800,000
6450 Collins Ave, Unit 204
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11996888
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,006 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$374,900