Villas Andalucia Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33014

$250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11990640
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $265,000
  • Sold Price: $250,000
  • Living Area: 1010 Ft² / 94 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $248 / $2,664
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$476
  • Taxes:$1,218
  • Year Built:1989
  • Listing Date:March 29, 2026
  • Sold Date: May 15, 2026
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Fully renovated 2-story condo in the heart of Hialeah! This turn-key unit features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, with a modern open layout and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with high-end stainless steel appliances, luxurious granite countertops, and sleek tile flooring, ensuring every corner radiates elegance. The renovated bathrooms add a fresh, contemporary touch, and the in-unit washer/dryer provides extra convenience. Centrally located near major highways, parks and shopping plazas. This condo is perfect as a primary residence or investment opportunity.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:None

Location

Similar Properties

15505 N Miami Lakeway N, Unit 201
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • MLS# A11951093
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,130 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$345,000
575 W 69th St, Unit 208
Hialeah, FL 33014
  • MLS# A11911666
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 870 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$230,000
7400 Miami Lakes Dr, Unit D205
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12013239
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$349,000
6950 W 6th Ave, Unit 415
Hialeah, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12004614
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,120 sqft
  • $214 / sqft
$239,900
7231 Miami Lakes Dr, Unit C5
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12011982
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$260,000
7208 Fairway Dr, Unit I9
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12012609
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$284,000
606 W 81st St, Unit 120
Hialeah, FL 33014
  • MLS# A12002990
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 770 sqft
  • $286 / sqft
$220,000
575 W 69th St, Unit 205
Hialeah, FL 33014
  • MLS# A11959924
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 890 sqft
  • $253 / sqft
$224,900