Westview Condominium No F 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$359,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12018033
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $359,000
  • Living Area: 1080 Ft² / 100 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $332 / $3,578
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$610
  • Taxes:$4,288
  • Year Built:1979
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 14, 2026

Description

Cozy and beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA townhouse in the heart of Pembroke Pines featuring 2 assigned parking spaces and a spacious 1,080 SF layout designed for comfortable living. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the private back porch with direct access to the water, creating the perfect setting to relax and unwind. Property features a NEW ROOF (2024), washer & dryer inside the unit, generous living areas, and an excellent floor plan ready to make your own. Community amenities include clubhouse, swimming pool, and gym. Conveniently located with multiple access points and close to Publix, shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and everyday conveniences. Entire complex scheduled to be repainted between 2026-2027, adding additional future value and curb appeal. Excellent school options within approximately 2 miles including First Baptist Academy (Private), Pines Middle School, Cambridge International Academy (Private), Atlantic Montessori Charter School, and Pasadena Lakes Elementary School.

Similar Properties

7401 Pines Blvd, Unit 221
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11933343
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 670 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$187,900
3777 Nw 78th Ave, Unit 15G
Davie, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980685
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $185 / sqft
$184,990
275 Gate Rd, Unit 104
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11995579
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,015 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$255,000
7556 Stirling Rd, Unit 123
Davie, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983259
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,140 sqft
  • $183 / sqft
$209,000
7554 Stirling Rd, Unit 105
Davie, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11961337
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,140 sqft
  • $166 / sqft
$189,500
2040 Nw 81st Ave, Unit 117
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017133
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 870 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$230,000

Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12013199
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$275,000
200 Berkley Rd, Unit 123
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11990196
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,015 sqft
  • $203 / sqft
$206,000