Beachwood Heights 98 9 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$335,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10139969
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $365,000
  • Sold Price: $335,000
  • Living Area: 1978 Ft² / 184 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $169 / $1,823
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,216
  • Year Built:1983
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 30, 2016
  • Sold Date: October 17, 2016
  • Days On Market:47

Description

SPECTACULAR SINGLE FAMILY 4/2 POOL 1 STORY HOME IN THE POPULAR BEACHWOOD HEIGHTS!FENCED YARD. UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS WITH WOOD CABINETS. NO HOA.MINUTES TO THE FLORIDA TPK, SAWGRASS EXP, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPINGS.THIS HOME HAS BEEN REALLY TAKEN CARE OF. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS GREAT BUY!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$579,000
3206 Nw 89th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11994853
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,845 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$670,000
8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800
2940 Nw 114th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11930787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$734,500