Sunrise Golf Village 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$239,900

Details

• MLS Number:A10252901
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $239,900
  • Sold Price: $239,900
  • Living Area: 1608 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $149 / $1,606
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,741
  • Year Built:1971
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 4, 2017
  • Sold Date: August 15, 2017
  • Days On Market:132

Description

Back on the market. Use Show Assist. Beautiful home with remodeled kitchen with granite, wood cabinetry and radiant range, newer dishwasher and French door refrigerator. Roof replaced 2012. Kitchen has breakfast nook. Separate living and family room (used as hobby room), high profile baseboards, Newer washer and dryer. Freshly painted in 15' & 16'. Cable in all rooms. Newer blinds throughout. One car garage with newer door. Super spacious fenced backyard with money making mango trees (highly sought after quality mangos). Recent conventional financing appraisal at list price. Sold not subject to appraisal. Cash or conventional financing only. No FHA.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
8941 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,818 sqft
  • $241 / sqft
$439,000
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500