1872 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$264,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2079568
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $269,900
  • Sold Price: $264,000
  • Living Area: 1872 Ft² / 174 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $141 / $1,518
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$210
  • Taxes:$3,550
  • Year Built:2002
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 1, 2015
  • Sold Date: November 2, 2015
  • Days On Market:245

Description

PRICE HAS BEEN REDUCED, VERY MOTIVATED SELLER!!! THIS BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOMS TOWNHOUSE IN DESIRABLE NORTH CORAL SPRINGS AREA. ''A'' RATED SCHOLLS THAT ARE WALKING DISTANCES, CLOSE TO SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS, FEW MINUTES TO SAWGRASS EXPRESSWAY, TU RNPIKE AN MUCH MORE.....AN OPEN FLORR PLAN WITH 3 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!

Features

• Floor:Concrete, Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

9925 Nw 57th Mnr
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11995492
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$405,000
11968 Nw 46th St
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11882788
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,236 sqft
  • $460 / sqft
$569,000
4616 Nw 120th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12018398
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $340 / sqft
$630,000
12573 Nw 56th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11941784
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,606 sqft
  • $347 / sqft
$557,000
11925 Nw 46th St
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11980236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$559,000
11887 Nw 46th St
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11983864
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$550,000
11965 Nw 47th Mnr
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11988530
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$599,000
11757 Nw 47th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11935613
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,536 sqft
  • $273 / sqft
$419,000