Waterford 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Davie, FL 33331

$438,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10521826
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $445,000
  • Sold Price: $438,000
  • Living Area: 2476 Ft² / 230 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $177 / $1,904
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$450
  • Taxes:$3,847
  • Year Built:1986
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 15, 2018
  • Sold Date: November 2, 2018
  • Days On Market:78

Description

REDUCED! PRICED FOR IMMEDIATE SALE...RECENT APPRAISAL COMPLETE! Fabulous one story 4 bedroom 3 and a half bath on a cul de sac. Additional permitted office with French doors.Tile floors throughout. Kitchen features a breakfast area, all white kitchen cabinets with tile countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom has a large walk in closet, bathroom features dual sinks, roman tub and bidet. The two secondary baths and the half bath are complete remodels. Nice covered and screened patio.Additional storage in the backyard.Barrel Tile roof added in 2007. Dual A/C., Accordian hurricane shutters (except the kitchen window)Circular drive. "A" schools!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, GardenTubRomanTub, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

17220 Sw 46th St
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11979023
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,233 sqft
  • $928 / sqft
$3,000,000
16419 Sapphire Pl
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11982853
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,769 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$895,000
4467 Fox Glove Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12001029
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,536 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$1,195,000
3928 Heron Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12002939
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,060,000
3160 Paddock Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12012355
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,048 sqft
  • $666 / sqft
$2,695,000
5920 York Ln
Davie, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11985140
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,032 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$645,000
3700 Oak Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12000396
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,693 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$1,120,000
4452 Stone Ridge Way
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12020190
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,536 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$1,050,000