Southwind Point 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33177

$595,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11941450
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $595,000
  • Sold Price: $595,000
  • Living Area: 1515 Ft² / 141 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $393 / $4,227
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,819
  • Year Built:1995
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 8, 2026
  • Sold Date: May 13, 2026
  • Days On Market:124

Description

Spectacular corner home located in a highly desirable and tranquil neighborhood of SouthWind Point, with no HOA. This centrally located home in West Kendall is very well maintained and offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with great potential for customization. It features a very nice, well-kept patio with two side entrances—simply beautiful. Don't miss this opportunity; a great investment. Easy to show. Contact the listing agent.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

16907 Sw 142nd Pl
Miami, FL 33177
  • MLS# A11962142
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,406 sqft
  • $395 / sqft
$554,999
12247 Sw 203rd St
Miami, FL 33177
  • MLS# A12016665
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,367 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$563,000
16831 Sw 139th Pl
Miami, FL 33177
  • MLS# A12013629
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,171 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$509,999
11775 Sw 173rd Ter
Miami, FL 33177
  • MLS# A11955046
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$599,900
19757 Sw 124th Ave
Miami, FL 33177
  • MLS# A12013151
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,349 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$595,000
19422 Sw 119th Ct
Miami, FL 33177
  • MLS# A12018057
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,705 sqft
  • $597 / sqft
$1,018,000
12051 Sw 178th Ter
Miami, FL 33177
  • MLS# A12017628
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,722 sqft
  • $229 / sqft
$395,000
20125 Sw 124th Ave
Miami, FL 33177
  • MLS# A11940207
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,231 sqft
  • $443 / sqft
$545,000