Highland Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33162

$595,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11983421
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $595,000
  • Living Area: 1278 Ft² / 119 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $466 / $5,011
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,534
  • Year Built:1954
  • Listing Date:March 16, 2026
  • Days On Market:58

Description

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in a prime North Miami Beach location. This inviting residence features tile flooring throughout, a bright and functional layout, and a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the large heated pool, ideal for year-round relaxation and gatherings. Conveniently located within walking distance to houses of worship, shopping, and restaurants, and just minutes from Aventura, major highways, and beaches. A wonderful opportunity to own a pool home in a highly desirable neighborhood.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Location

Similar Properties

921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
1998 Ne 180th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966953
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,492 sqft
  • $483 / sqft
$720,000
1410 Ne 161st St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12017475
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$415,000
280 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12017209
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,027 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$475,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
1041 Ne 169th St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928653
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,368 sqft
  • $585 / sqft
$799,999
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $605 / sqft
$749,000