Parker Uber Center At Tam 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

$439,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11984182
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $439,000
  • Living Area: 1436 Ft² / 133 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $306 / $3,291
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,938
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:March 23, 2026
  • Days On Market:53

Description

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home located in a desirable North Lauderdale neighborhood. This well-maintained property offers a functional and spacious layout with approximately 1,400+ square feet of living space, ideal for both homeowners and investors alike. The home sits on a generously sized lot with ample outdoor space, perfect for entertaining or future customization. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and parks, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. With strong rental potential in a high-demand area, it presents an excellent opportunity for investors or first-time buyers looking to secure a solid asset in Broward County. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a versatile property with great upside potential in a growing and centrally located community.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, HandicapAccess
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

1035 W Jasmine Ln
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12018589
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,470 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$460,000
4969 Sw 7th St
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11987112
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,738 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$469,899
316 Bishop Rd
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11938712
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,326 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$399,900
7371 Sw 1st St
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11983423
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$475,000
5160 Sw 8th St
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11987971
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,785 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$499,990
7022 Sw 19th Ct
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11999305
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$365,000
7471 Sw 1st St
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12008389
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,428 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$515,000
7811 Sw 9th St
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12012365
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$390,000