J G Heads Farms 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33175

$1,050,000
Pending For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12006900
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,050,000
  • Living Area: 2407 Ft² / 224 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $436 / $4,696
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$10,249
  • Year Built:1996
  • Listing Date:April 23, 2026
  • Days On Market:22

Description

Beautiful single family home with 4 bedrooms 2 and 1/2 bathrooms, very spacious with every area separated, new kitchen with granite countertops, beautiful patio with a pool and jacuzzi, oversized lot, circular driveway, hurricane shutters, corner lot, Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining. No HOA! excellent opportunity! priced to sell!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, VaultedCeilings, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

2275 Sw 143rd Ct
Miami, FL 33175
  • MLS# A11892666
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,261 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$1,029,000
13216 Sw 45th Ln
Miami, FL 33175
  • MLS# A12003525
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,606 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$960,000
3160 Sw 142nd Ave
Miami, FL 33175
  • MLS# A12005224
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $532 / sqft
$1,095,000
3190 Sw 133rd Pl
Miami, FL 33175
  • MLS# A11937849
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,410 sqft
  • $485 / sqft
$1,170,000
13170 Sw 20th St
Miami, FL 33175
  • MLS# A11969509
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,435 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$889,000
2851 Sw 117th Ave
Miami, FL 33175
  • MLS# A12017650
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,925 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$1,699,517
14231 Sw 36th St
Miami, FL 33175
  • MLS# A12016479
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,244 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$1,200,000
12535 Sw 31st Ter
Miami, FL 33175
  • MLS# A12017813
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,630 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$900,000