3Rd Addn To Starlight 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

$520,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12017218
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $520,000
  • Living Area: 1442 Ft² / 134 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $361 / $3,882
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$6,848
  • Year Built:1972
  • Listing Date:May 15, 2026

Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind in this beautifully upgraded home nestled in the heart of Miami Gardens! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence is packed with modern updates and designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout featuring an upgraded kitchen with sleek Corian countertops, white appliances, and easy-to-maintain tile flooring throughout. Need extra space? The versatile room/home office is perfect for remote work, a playroom, or even a guest retreat. Outside, your private backyard oasis awaits! Enjoy sunny Florida days in the above-ground pool or host unforgettable gatherings in the huge fenced backyard with endless possibilities. Major upgrades provide added value and peace of mind, including impact windows replaced in 2022, a new electrical panel installed in 2025, new gas flue pipe and 40-gallon gas water heater in 2020, plus both flat and shingle roofs re-roofed in 2020. The 3-ton A/C system was replaced in 2016, keeping the home cool and comfortable year-round. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, growing family, or savvy investor, this move-in-ready gem offers the perfect opportunity to own your slice of paradise in Miami Gardens. Don’t let this one get away ;schedule your showing today!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

4951 Nw 190th St
Unincorporated Dade, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12019655
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $546 / sqft
$699,900
4403 Nw 202nd St
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12017987
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$490,000
4271 Nw 192nd St
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12011226
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,151 sqft
  • $321 / sqft
$690,000
18804 Nw 46th Ave
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12003267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,120 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$393,900
17155 Nw 37th Ct
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12013696
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $483 / sqft
$599,888
19527 Nw 50th Ct
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12014962
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,397 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$600,000
4301 Nw 185th St
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12010358
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$579,000
18425 Nw 42nd Pl
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A11980713
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,710 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$600,000