Maplewood 80 37 B Pt Par 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2092900
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $379,000
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 2897 Ft² / 269 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $129 / $1,393
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$4,438
  • Year Built:1986
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 27, 2015
  • Sold Date: May 26, 2015
  • Days On Market:59

Description

Desirable Maplewood with larger lots and mature trees. Expansive wide split water view. Spacious and bright open floor plan. Pool, large patio, lush landscaping. Eat-in kitchen, composite granite counters, wood cabinets. Fireplace, skylights, vaulting cei lings, knockdown, custom closets, covered patio/entry, laundry room. Large master suite with sitting area, walk-in closet, cabana bath, double sink, roman tub, separate shower. Across from little used park, with tennis, trail and playground.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:SatelliteDish
  • Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, Fireplace, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, Skylights, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio
  • Waterfront:CanalAccess

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
1768 Nw 97th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12008443
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,399 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$750,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999