Grenadier Estates 124 7 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$315,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2103563
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $324,900
  • Sold Price: $315,000
  • Living Area: 2079 Ft² / 193 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $152 / $1,631
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$35
  • Taxes:$3,604
  • Year Built:1990
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 17, 2015
  • Sold Date: June 15, 2015
  • Days On Market:58

Description

FANTASTIC 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH POOL HOME LOCATED IN APPLEWOOD ESTATES.THIS HOME SCREAMS "PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP" BEAUTIFUL POLISHED MARBLE, AND RICH WOOD FLOORS IN LIVING AREAS.FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOMS, OVERSIZED EAT IN KITCHEN, WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIA NCES.UPDATED BATHROOMS, MASTER SHOWER WITH NEW TILE AND SEAMLESS GLASS ENCLOSURE, RAISED PANEL INTERIOR DOORS THROUGHOUT.STEP OUTSIDE TO THE POOL/PATIO WITH NEWER DIAMOND BRITE, & TRAVERTINE PAVERS FOR THOSE GREAT SUMMER PARTIES.FENCED,ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLevelMaster, StackedBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$579,000
3206 Nw 89th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11994853
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,845 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$670,000
8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800
2940 Nw 114th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11930787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$734,500