Shadow Wood 80 38 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$339,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1886817
  • List Price: $349,900
  • Sold Price: $339,000
  • Living Area: 2701 Ft² / 251 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $126 / $1,351
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,503
  • Year Built:1979
  • Listing Date:January 2, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 6, 2014
  • Days On Market:62

Description

HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER SHADOW WOOD COMMUNITY IN CORAL SPRINGS.* ELEGANT 4 BEDRM 2 BA POOL HOME LOCATED ON AN INTERIOR LOT AND TRANQUIL STREET. * INTERIOR FEATURES VAULTED CEILINGS, FORMAL LIVING & DINING ROOMS WITH LAMINATED FLOORS, SPACIOUS KITCHEN, BREAKFA ST ROOM , COZY FAMILY ROOM W/WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, 16" TILE IN LIVING AREAS, UTILITY ROOM. * EXTERIOR FEATURES 2 CAR GARAGE W/PAVED DRIVEWAY, S-TILED ROOF, PATIO, POOL/SPA W/WATERFALL IN A TROPICAL SETTING,WITH LUSH LANDSCAPING AND PRIVACY HEDGE!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, Pantry, StackedBedrooms, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
1768 Nw 97th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12008443
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,399 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$750,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999