Shadow Wood 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$400,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1912390
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $439,900
  • Sold Price: $400,000
  • Living Area: 3179 Ft² / 295 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $126 / $1,354
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$4,496
  • Year Built:1978
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 24, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 31, 2014
  • Days On Market:34

Description

GREAT SCOTT!! INCREDIBLE UPGRADED HOME **HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS THROUGH-OUT **DIAGONAL STONE-LOOK LIKE PORCELINE TILE ** REMODELED KITCHEN WITH STONE COUNTERTOPS**BUILT IN GLASS TOP 5 BURNER RANGE AND DUAL CONVECTION OVEN **DOUBLE SIDED ST ONE FIREPLACE**2-ZONE AC** SCREENED SALT-WATER POOL WITH WATERFALL**AND ADDITIONAL OUTSIDE COOKING AREA**SEPARATE LANAI**TWO CABANA BATHS AND HOT WATER SOLAR PANELS **INTERCOM SYSTEM**HURRICANE INSULATED GARAGE DOOR**BRAND NEW PAVER CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY **

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, KitchenDiningCombo, PullDownAtticStairs, StackedBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Attic, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, Patio
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
1768 Nw 97th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12008443
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,399 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$750,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999