Eagle Point 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$457,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1953816
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $469,900
  • Sold Price: $457,000
  • Living Area: 3388 Ft² / 315 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $135 / $1,452
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$190
  • Taxes:$6,707
  • Year Built:1988
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 22, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 30, 2014
  • Days On Market:38

Description

Call listing office to show. Custom built home with fantastic features. Soaring ceilings and clerestory windows allow ample natural sunlight throughout. $50,000 hardwood flooring! Newer 04-05' s shape tile roof. Great curb appeal with granite paver driv eway and high portico. Granite throughout the house including patio pool and spa area. Solid wood cabinets in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters. Spacious bedrooms! Sold as-is with right to inspect.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Lighting
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
1768 Nw 97th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12008443
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,399 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$750,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999