Coral Springs Lakes 68 12 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$249,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1940616
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $269,000
  • Sold Price: $249,000
  • Living Area: 1953 Ft² / 181 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $127 / $1,372
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,306
  • Year Built:1970
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 24, 2014
  • Sold Date: May 28, 2014
  • Days On Market:33

Description

RARE FIND IN CORAL SPRINGS LAKES. 3BEDROOM 2BATH WATERFRONT POOL HOME WITH LARGE PROPERTY.BRAND NEW CARPET IN LIVING AND DINING AREAS. LAMINATE WOOD IN ALL BEDROOMS. HOMES NEEDS UPDATES, A/C IS 7YRS AND ROOF IS 8YRS OLD. BEING SOLD AS IS. OWNER IS VERY MOTIVATED. GREAT SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING NEARBY

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Parquet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Patio
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

7101 Nw 40th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11993482
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,643 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$580,000
3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
2713 Nw 123rd Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919241
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,405 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$549,500
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000
4105 Nw 78th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12004416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$520,000
7342 Nw 38th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11965802
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,037 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$539,000