Royal Land Amended 132 20 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$430,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1985335
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $450,000
  • Sold Price: $430,000
  • Living Area: 2614 Ft² / 243 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $164 / $1,771
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$400
  • Taxes:$5,213
  • Year Built:1995
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 1, 2014
  • Sold Date: October 9, 2014
  • Days On Market:68

Description

SPECTACULAR TURNKEY HOME W/ UPDATED 42" INCH CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERS, WINE COOLER, NEWER APPLIANCES, A/C 2 YEARS OLD, SURROUND SOUND SYSTEM, UPGRADED ALARM SYSTEM, CC CAPTION SECURITY CAMERAS, LANDSCAPE LIGHTING, FENCED IN DESIGNER CUSTOM POOL W/ WATER FALL, OVERSIZED PATIO, SOLAR HEATING, POOL ALARM, TANKLESS WATER HEATER, 12" CROWN MOLDINGS THROUGHTOUT, ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS ON SLIDERS, MASTER BATH UPDATED W/ WOOD, GRANITE, & FRAMLESS DOORS, TILE, INTERIOR PAINTED NEUTRAL 3 MOS, EXTERIOR PAINTED 8 MOS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$579,000
3206 Nw 89th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11994853
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,845 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$670,000
8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800
2940 Nw 114th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11930787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$734,500