Maplewood 80 37 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$370,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2190893
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $369,900
  • Sold Price: $370,000
  • Living Area: 2505 Ft² / 233 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $148 / $1,590
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,649
  • Year Built:1978
  • Listing Date:October 18, 2015
  • Sold Date: December 23, 2015
  • Days On Market:65

Description

EXCEPTIONAL REMODELED 4 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHROOMS IN DESIRABLE MAPLEWOOD NEIGHBORHOOD. WOOD FLOORS, SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN, LARGE BEDROOMS, LARGE WALKING CLOSETS, RENOVATED BATHROOMS, BRAND NEW S/S APPLIANCES, COZZY FIRE PLACE, UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH A GRANITE COUNTER TOP. NO HOA. GREAT SCHOOLS & NEARBY PARKS. WEST OF UNIVERSITY & CLOSE TO FABULOUS RESTAURANTS & SHOPS! EXTERIOR GROUNDS FEATURES CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY WITH 2 CAR GARAGE, SCREENED IN POOL AND JACUZZI... A TRUE MUST SEE!!!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
1048 Nw 110th Ln
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11977270
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,553 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
1768 Nw 97th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12008443
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,399 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$750,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10325 Nw 6th St
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12013060
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,804 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$885,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
8253 Nw 2nd Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11995664
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,473 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$850,000