Rock Island Land Corp 2 bedroom For Sale
, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

$315,000
Pending For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12008039
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $315,000
  • Living Area: 1167 Ft² / 108 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $270 / $2,905
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$325
  • Taxes:$2,415
  • Year Built:1986
  • Listing Date:April 26, 2026
  • Days On Market:23

Description

Updated villa in players place,All floors updated with vinyl flooring newer kitchen,washer dryer in unit,has loft that can be converted to third.all bathrooms updated and in great condition.appliances are newer..

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Courtyard

Location

Similar Properties

8280 Sw 24th St, Unit 7311
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12016872
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $99 / sqft
$115,000
8120 Sw 24th St, Unit 314
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12019608
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $129 / sqft
$150,000
8120 Sw 24th St, Unit 206
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11913384
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $65 / sqft
$75,000
1820 Sw 81st Ave, Unit 3107
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11906174
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $140 / sqft
$140,000
1800 Sw 81st Ave, Unit 1118
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12018114
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $160 / sqft
$159,900
609 S State Road 7, Unit 2C
Margate, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11979301
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $135 / sqft
$130,000
7505 Kimberly Blvd, Unit 122
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12011198
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,102 sqft
  • $190 / sqft
$209,000
1820 Sw 81st Ave, Unit 3108
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12013343
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $182 / sqft
$182,000