Oak Wood 80 39 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$425,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10087573
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $425,000
  • Sold Price: $425,000
  • Living Area: 3126 Ft² / 290 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $136 / $1,463
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$7,288
  • Year Built:1983
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 21, 2016
  • Sold Date: July 21, 2016
  • Days On Market:60

Description

ALL SUPER SIZED ROOMS, VAULTED CEILINGS, NEW KITCHEN WITH DOUBLE THICK GRANITE COUNTERS, TONS OF CABINETS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, LARGE BREAKFAST AREA OVERLOOKS POOL PATIO AREA. ALL BATHROOMS TOTALLY REDONE. STONE FIREPLACE IN HUGE FAMILY ROOM. LARGE MASTER SUITE W/ SEPARATE DRESSING AREA, WALK IN CLOSET, 2nd FLOOR BALCONY OFF MASTER SUITE OVERLOOKS POOL PATIO AREA PRIVATE. FENCED YARD, OVERSIZED POOL, EXPANDED OUT SIDE PATIO AREA WITH SPACE FOR BOAT/TRAILER. HURRICANE FRENCH DOORS.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, Fireplace, CustomMirrors, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, CentralVacuum
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
483 Nw 107th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12021735
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,166 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$800,000
9939 Nw 19th St
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12020486
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,226 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$765,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000