Pompano Beach Highlands 5 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

$229,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10152364
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $229,000
  • Sold Price: $229,000
  • Living Area: 1903 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $120 / $1,295
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,795
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:September 21, 2016
  • Sold Date: November 23, 2016
  • Days On Market:62

Description

3 X 2 POMPANO CALM NEIGHBORHOOD. LARGE CORNER LOT, NEW ROOF, UPDATED INTERIOR GRANITE COUNTERS, DARK WOOD CABINETS, SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM, FAMILY ROOM, DEN, DINING-ROOM, LIVING-ROOM, GOOD SCHOOLS CLOSE TO BEACHES AND SHOPPING. EASY TO SHOW, ON LOCK BOX.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:SatelliteDish
  • Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

1400 Ne 43rd Ct
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A11957158
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,098 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$469,000
4220 Ne 27th Ave
Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
  • MLS# A11864941
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,603 sqft
  • $753 / sqft
$1,960,000
4280 Ne 11th Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A11969105
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,237 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$499,900
3731 Ne 17th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12000106
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,197 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$520,000
5320 Ne 8th Ave
Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12007303
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,206 sqft
  • $249 / sqft
$299,900
1511 Ne 31st Ct
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12010941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$524,000
3050 Ne 13th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12004188
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 980 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$425,000
3743 Ne 16th Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12021031
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,510 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$499,999