Bayshore Unit No 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33137

$880,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10927258
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $990,000
  • Sold Price: $880,000
  • Living Area: 2012 Ft² / 187 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $437 / $4,708
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$13,405
  • Year Built:1940
  • Listing Date:September 22, 2020
  • Sold Date: January 29, 2021
  • Days On Market:128

Description

Beautiful 2 story in Historic gated community of Morning Side. Features 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathroom. Brand new modern kitchen and new appliances, living room with new wooden floors throughout and wood burning fireplace. Large covered Patio in spacious backyard with avocado trees and room for a pool. Has a one car garage with built on shed. Large master bedroom with double sink and walk in custom built closet. Seller financing available.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

31 Ne 46th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12019523
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,006 sqft
  • $897 / sqft
$1,800,000
224 Ne 47th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12019483
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,758 sqft
  • $776 / sqft
$1,365,000
5900 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11855344
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 5,180 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$2,499,000
67 Ne 44th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11936538
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,422 sqft
  • $897 / sqft
$1,275,000
328 Ne 57th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12016249
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $744 / sqft
$870,000
479 Ne 56th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11880098
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,212 sqft
  • $927 / sqft
$2,050,000

Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12004071
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $632 / sqft
$1,300,000
260 Ne 46th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11901433
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,334 sqft
  • $1,106 / sqft
$1,475,000