Bayshore 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33137

$1,225,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10985499
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,299,000
  • Sold Price: $1,225,000
  • Living Area: 2255 Ft² / 209 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $543 / $5,847
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$15,719
  • Year Built:1924
  • Listing Date:January 19, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 19, 2021
  • Days On Market:120

Description

BEAUTIFUL RESTORED CLASSICAL JEWEL IN THE HISTORIC GATED COMMUNITY OF BAYSHORE MORNINGSIDE, FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHS, WINE-CELLAR, FIREPLACE,ALL IMPACT WINDOWS,NATURAL GAS OVEN,SEPARATE GUEST HOUSE WITH 1 BED + 1 BATH, SECURITY CAMERAS, LARGE PATIO,CHICAGO PAVERS DRIVEWAY, SUPER WELL MAINTAINED.

Features

• Floor:Clay, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

575 Bay Point Rd
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11881119
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,676 sqft
  • $2,380 / sqft
$8,750,000
150 Ne 50th Ter
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12020884
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $761 / sqft
$1,855,000
27 Ne 49th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12020314
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,038 sqft
  • $564 / sqft
$1,150,000
130 Ne 45th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12005089
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,325 sqft
  • $1,263 / sqft
$4,200,000
178 Ne 45th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11971455
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,280 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$3,249,000
420 Ne 55th Ter
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11949641
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,706 sqft
  • $942 / sqft
$2,549,000
5934 Ne 4th Ct
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11997871
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,719 sqft
  • $773 / sqft
$2,873,620
530 Sabal Palm Rd
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12012209
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,543 sqft
  • $1,408 / sqft
$4,990,000