Hyde Park Second 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33023

$225,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11011306
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $225,000
  • Sold Price: $225,000
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$4,140
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:March 10, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 4, 2021
  • Days On Market:54

Description

SINGLE FAMILY HOME, 2 BEDROOMS 1 BATH LOCATED ON A HUGE 8400 SQ FT LOT. IDEAL LOCATION CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, TRANSPORTATION.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

7908 Miramar Blvd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12021430
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,316 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$439,000
2724 Acapulco Dr
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12007249
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 878 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$459,999
371 Sw 67th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12013983
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,220 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$429,000
4140 Sw 36th St
West Park, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11992942
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 878 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$350,000
2651 Sw 62nd Ave
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11884891
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$299,000
2270 Havana Dr
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11833371
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 965 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$482,500
3490 Sw 56th Ave
West Park, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11910955
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,058 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$389,000
6852 Sw 11th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11946149
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,243 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$475,000