Landmark At Doral Central 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$679,900
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11694526
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $679,900
  • Living Area: 1628 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $418 / $4,495
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$333
  • Taxes:$10,573
  • Year Built:2019
  • Listing Date:November 15, 2024
  • Days On Market:553

Description

Spacious unit with garage at Landmark at Doral. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhouse has an open area with kitchen, living and dining, perfect for entertaining. The modern kitchen features a deluxe stainless steel appliance package and quartz countertop. Wood laminate flooring recently installed in the stairs and bedrooms. Walk in closets and master bathroom with dual sink and large shower are very spacious. The home is equipped with the most up to date technology, Wi-Fi ready and keyless entry. The community offers resort style amenities, with tennis courts, pool, and gym. Various schools as well as parks in the area.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:None

Location

Similar Properties

7616 Nw 114th Path, Unit 7616
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12023533
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$570,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5033 Nw 114th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021810
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,571 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$589,000
3905 Adra Ave, Unit J-46B
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11975454
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,712 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$589,000
8766 Nw 112th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11996395
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$549,000
3865 Estepona Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11940923
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $285 / sqft
$455,900
7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000