Sectors 3 4 Boundary Pl 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Weston, FL 33326

$615,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11955605
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $615,000
  • Living Area: 1353 Ft² / 126 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $455 / $4,893
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$500
  • Taxes:$11,773
  • Year Built:1995
  • Listing Date:January 30, 2026
  • Days On Market:105

Description

BEAUTIFUL CORNER HOME LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE SAN REMO COMMUNITY. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL NEWLY REMODELED BATHROOMS. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND WOODEN CABINETS. COMMUNITY POOL, PLAYGROUND, BASKETBALL COURT AND MORE. ALL OUTSTANDING A+ SCHOOLS, WALKING DISTANCE TO THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EAGLE POINT, CLOSE ACCESS TO I-75, STATE RD 84, INTERSTATE 595 AND MAJORS SHOPPING CENTERS.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, Other, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

535 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12019303
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,386 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$700,000
628 Stanton Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12018214
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,505 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$665,000
16794 Royal Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11964116
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $426 / sqft
$639,900
15092 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11991620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$729,000
400 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11978276
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,381 sqft
  • $543 / sqft
$750,000
1327 Seagrape Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11910395
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,296 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$559,000
519 Talavera Rd
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12005149
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$680,000
1361 Seagrape Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11974127
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,314 sqft
  • $437 / sqft
$574,000