Ives Estates Sec 1 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33179

$568,899
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12007947
  • List Price: $568,899
  • Living Area: 1781 Ft² / 165 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $319 / $3,438
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,792
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:April 26, 2026
  • Days On Market:26

Description

This well sought spacious corner 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with Pool includes large comfy front yard and backyard! This will not last! This gem is conveniently located less than 2-3 miles from the luxurious Aventura Mall, Fine Dining, Theater, Whole Foods, Ross, Planet Fitness, Hard Rock Stadium and much, much more! *SELLER MOTIVATED; Bring your BEST OFFER!! Driving Directions:Conveniently located less than 3 miles from 826, I-95 and Golden Glades exchange and tucked away west of Aventura and east of Dan Marino Blvd/NW 199th ST east of Miami Gardens.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, OutdoorShower, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

21015 Ne 19th Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12011934
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,631 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,299,000
19951 Ne 10th Place Way
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11981315
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,986 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$625,000
45 Ne 186th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11971767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,415 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$550,000
230 Ne 212th St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11982040
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$595,000
1440 Ne 183rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11991636
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,204 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$515,000
20730 Ne Miami Ct
Miami Gardens, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11902679
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,364 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$499,999
686 Ne 191st Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11745114
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$720,000
2020 Ne 203rd St
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11788664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,674 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,185,000