Cape Coral 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Cape Coral, FL 33909

$225,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12021536
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $225,000
  • Living Area: 1116 Ft² / 104 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $202 / $2,170
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,442
  • Year Built:1989
  • Listing Date:May 18, 2026

Description

Beautifully updated home offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in a highly desirable NE Cape Coral location. Situated on a spacious ¼-acre fully fenced lot, this property provides privacy and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with updated cabinetry, backsplash, and newer appliances. Enjoy added protection and efficiency with impact windows and doors throughout, along with a newer roof, giving buyers confidence and long-term value. The property also includes a 2-car garage and ample yard space for pets, entertaining, or even adding a pool. NO HOA and NOT located in a flood zone, adding even more value and flexibility. Location is key, just minutes from Kismet Pkwy and Del Prado Blvd, offering quick access throughout Cape Coral and into North Fort Myers. You’re also within walking distance to a shopping plaza with Publix, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. A perfect opportunity for buyers seeking a move-in ready home with upgrades, great value, and an unbeatable location!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Location

Similar Properties

2707 Ne 5th Ave
Other, FL 33909
  • MLS# A11985659
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,458 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$282,500
1114 Ne 7th
Other, FL 33909
  • MLS# A12003234
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,772 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$527,000
3318 Ne 13th Pl
Other, FL 33909
  • MLS# A11961424
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,703 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$570,000
103 Diplomat
Cape Coral, FL 33909
  • MLS# A12009069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,358 sqft
  • $306 / sqft
$414,900
1414 Ne 2nd Ter
Cape Coral, FL 33909
  • MLS# A11982159
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$550,000
1523 Ne 19 Ave
Cape Coral, FL 33909
  • MLS# A11959389
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$420,000
3625 Ne 19 Place
Cape Coral, FL 33909
  • MLS# A11966501
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,401 sqft
  • $225 / sqft
$315,000
1135 Ne 2nd Avenue
Cape Coral, FL 33909
  • MLS# A11908874
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$475,000