The Crossings 93 5 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$300,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2051401
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $299,900
  • Sold Price: $300,000
  • Living Area: 2437 Ft² / 226 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $123 / $1,325
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$265
  • Taxes:$3,440
  • Year Built:1985
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 2, 2015
  • Sold Date: May 20, 2015
  • Days On Market:137
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

This is a well maintained pool home with an updated kitchen. The polished concrete floors in the living areas, updated bedroom carpeting, designer paint colors & ceiling fans throughout are just a few features that add to this homes appeal. The open floor plan transitions well onto the pool deck from the master bedroom and the living area. The cul-de-sac is a plus for families with children. On lockbox-owner occupied but easy2show. Short Sale subject to lender approval - agents, please see Broker remarks.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Concrete, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$600,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
3671 Nw 98th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020068
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,092 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$774,900
2537 Nw 116th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020359
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,047 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$875,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800