Bayshore Plaza Unit No 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33137

$420,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1638536
  • List Price: $439,000
  • Sold Price: $420,000
  • Living Area: 2528 Ft² / 235 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $166 / $1,788
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$3,804
  • Year Built:1940
  • Listing Date:May 8, 2012
  • Sold Date: November 6, 2012
  • Days On Market:181

Description

Spacious 4 Bd 3 Bath Home w Open Living Area, Dining Room and Huge Florida Room. Split Floorpan with 2 Bedrooms on each side of the home. 2 Car Garage, Front Courtyard for outdoor entertaining. Original Hardwood fllors throught, partially covered by tile. Best Deal in Morningside- Great Neighborhood with Waterfront Gated Historic Community,-Close to Downtown and the Beaches

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees, Porch

Similar Properties

575 Bay Point Rd
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11881119
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,676 sqft
  • $2,380 / sqft
$8,750,000
150 Ne 50th Ter
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12020884
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $761 / sqft
$1,855,000
27 Ne 49th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12020314
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,038 sqft
  • $564 / sqft
$1,150,000
130 Ne 45th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12005089
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,325 sqft
  • $1,263 / sqft
$4,200,000
178 Ne 45th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11971455
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,280 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$3,249,000
420 Ne 55th Ter
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11949641
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,706 sqft
  • $942 / sqft
$2,549,000
5934 Ne 4th Ct
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11997871
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,719 sqft
  • $773 / sqft
$2,873,620
530 Sabal Palm Rd
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12012209
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,543 sqft
  • $1,408 / sqft
$4,990,000