Bayshore Plaza Resub 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33137

$406,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1748489
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $460,000
  • Sold Price: $406,000
  • Living Area: 1831 Ft² / 170 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $222 / $2,387
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,159
  • Year Built:1969
  • Listing Date:February 14, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 17, 2013
  • Days On Market:91
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

MID CENTURY MODERN 3 BDRM / 2 BATH POOL HOME IN MUCH DESIRED GATED MORNINGSIDE NEIGHBORHOOD. OPEN AND AIRY, SPACIOUS AND CLOSETS GALORE! CASH ONLY-SHOWINGS AFTER 3PM AND WITH A MINIMUM OF 24 HRS ADVANCED NOTICE.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

31 Ne 46th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12019523
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,006 sqft
  • $897 / sqft
$1,800,000
224 Ne 47th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12019483
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,758 sqft
  • $776 / sqft
$1,365,000
5900 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11855344
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 5,180 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$2,499,000
67 Ne 44th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11936538
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,422 sqft
  • $897 / sqft
$1,275,000
328 Ne 57th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12016249
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $744 / sqft
$870,000
479 Ne 56th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11880098
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,212 sqft
  • $927 / sqft
$2,050,000

Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12004071
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $632 / sqft
$1,300,000
260 Ne 46th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11901433
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,334 sqft
  • $1,106 / sqft
$1,475,000