Cypress Lake Estates 52 3 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

$540,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1772237
  • List Price: $549,000
  • Sold Price: $540,000
  • Living Area: 2040 Ft² / 190 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $265 / $2,849
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,955
  • Year Built:1969
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 10, 2013
  • Sold Date: April 30, 2013
  • Days On Market:19

Description

Canal front minutes to intercoastal. Updated Kitchen with custom wood cabinets and granite. Updated Bathrooms. Sit on back porch with view of pool and wide angle canal. Many updates and upgrades.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, StackedBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, Patio
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, FixedBridge

Similar Properties

921 Nw 5th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12014954
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,032 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$364,900
1165 Sw 4th Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11922252
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,156 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$720,000
1220 Ne 8th St
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11988446
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,489 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$638,000
340 Se 13th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11945076
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,838 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$1,650,000
550 Nw 17th St
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11986827
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,461 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$429,000
1856 Nw 6th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12019116
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$370,000
191 Se 13th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11914223
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,614 sqft
  • $495 / sqft
$799,000
31 Se 12th St
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12012217
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,122 sqft
  • $589 / sqft
$1,249,000