Park Plaza 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33137

$687,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1823908
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $699,500
  • Sold Price: $687,500
  • Living Area: 1857 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $370 / $3,985
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,610
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:August 5, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 16, 2013
  • Days On Market:132

Description

TOTALLY REMODELED HOME IN MORNINGSIDE! New kitchen with energy efficient stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets and marble countertops. Both bathrooms updated. Master bath includes frameless glass shower, freestanding tub and extra large vanity. Rest ored dark hardwood floors; Custom closets and window treatments; Updated plumbing and electric; and new impact windows and doors throughout. Outdoor entertainment area with a new wood deck, private yard and room for a pool.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

31 Ne 46th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12019523
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,006 sqft
  • $897 / sqft
$1,800,000
224 Ne 47th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12019483
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,758 sqft
  • $776 / sqft
$1,365,000
5900 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11855344
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 5,180 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$2,499,000
67 Ne 44th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11936538
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,422 sqft
  • $897 / sqft
$1,275,000
328 Ne 57th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12016249
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $744 / sqft
$870,000
479 Ne 56th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11880098
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,212 sqft
  • $927 / sqft
$2,050,000

Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12004071
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $632 / sqft
$1,300,000
260 Ne 46th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11901433
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,334 sqft
  • $1,106 / sqft
$1,475,000