Westchester 72 43 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$214,900

Details

• MLS Number:A1904571
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $214,900
  • Sold Price: $214,900
  • Living Area: 2332 Ft² / 217 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $92 / $992
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$3,678
  • Year Built:1976
  • Listing Date:February 7, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 22, 2014
  • Days On Market:73
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Needs restoring. Upkeep is a breeze in this hospitable residence. For up-to-date convenient living, you will not do better than this residence with such fine features as well-kept grounds, pool and ceramic tile flooring. 3 bedrooms. Enjoy the great outdoo rs from the comfort of your own screened patio. Here is a home that is tops for value!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, MainLevelMaster, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

11640 Nw 23rd St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020929
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,484 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$565,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000
3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
4105 Nw 78th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12004416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$520,000
7342 Nw 38th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11965802
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,037 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$539,000
3530 Nw 116th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11992083
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$379,999