West Glen 128 3 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1917961
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $375,000
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 2645 Ft² / 246 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $142 / $1,526
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$450
  • Taxes:$4,515
  • Year Built:1989
  • Listing Date:March 7, 2014
  • Sold Date: May 27, 2014
  • Days On Market:80

Description

Stunningly beautiful and upgraded home in West Glen that shows like dream!!! New floors, remodeled bathrooms with Marble, Granite and Travertine. Kitchen also remodeled with 42 inch cabinets to be a showcase for entertaining and offers amazing storage and functionality. Very large living area, family room, master suite with walk-in closets and gorgeous master bath with Jacuzzi oversized tub. Large lot, new roof (2007), and accordian hurricane shutters.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Skylights
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
483 Nw 107th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12021735
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,166 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$800,000
9939 Nw 19th St
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12020486
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,226 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$765,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000