Coventry Cove 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$359,900

Details

• MLS Number:A1967203
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $379,900
  • Sold Price: $359,900
  • Living Area: 2235 Ft² / 208 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $161 / $1,733
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$55
  • Taxes:$5,331
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:June 21, 2014
  • Sold Date: November 6, 2014
  • Days On Market:137

Description

SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 Bath ( 4TH BEDROOM CONVERTED TO LOFT)IN COVENTRY COVE: BRAND NEW KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP/BACK SPLASH/ISLAND,FRESHLY PAINTED, SCREENED POOL,LARGE FAMILY ROOM, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, NEW AC UNIT, ACCORDION SHUTTERS,UPSTAIRS:LAMINAT ED FLOORS. MUST SELL...

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

9836 Nw 48th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996125
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,578 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
12300 Nw 77th Mnr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12008507
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,064 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,029,900
10870 Windward St
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12009180
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,056 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$1,090,000
12438 Nw 57th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12007347
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$799,900
11174 Nw 72nd Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11976078
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,249,000
7925 Nw 110th Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12006453
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,554 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,029,000
10420 Nw 49th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015413
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,298 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$875,000
9575 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015164
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,613 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$1,193,906