Coral Springs Country Clu 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$425,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2101562
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $439,000
  • Sold Price: $425,000
  • Living Area: 2663 Ft² / 247 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $160 / $1,718
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$3,385
  • Year Built:1972
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 14, 2015
  • Sold Date: April 30, 2015
  • Days On Market:15

Description

GREAT BUY IN CORAL SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB, A GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY! SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 3 BATH HOME LOCATED ON A QUIET INTERIOR OVER 1/3 ACRE WATER LOT WITH FRUIT TREES! SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN, FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOMS, FAMILY ROOM,WITH TILED LIVING AREAS AND LAMINATED FLOORS IN BEDROOMS! REMODELED KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERS WITH ADJOINING BREAKFAST NOOK! FRENCH DOORS LEADING TO OVER SIZED PATIO/POOL AREA WITH A SERENE WATER VIEW, PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING! GREAT SCHOOL DISTRICT!

Features

• Floor:Parquet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees, Lighting, Patio
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$600,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
3671 Nw 98th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020068
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,092 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$774,900
2537 Nw 116th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020359
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,047 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$875,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800