Bayshore Plaza Resub 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33137

$775,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2043124
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $809,900
  • Sold Price: $775,000
  • Living Area: 1918 Ft² / 178 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $404 / $4,349
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,366
  • Year Built:1938
  • Listing Date:December 8, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 15, 2015
  • Days On Market:127

Description

Step back in time to Old Florida style! This home has been lovingly maintained and restored to it's original classic styling. Granite counter tops with updated kitchen. Home is a real charmer!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, Lighting, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

31 Ne 46th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12019523
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,006 sqft
  • $897 / sqft
$1,800,000
224 Ne 47th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12019483
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,758 sqft
  • $776 / sqft
$1,365,000
5900 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11855344
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 5,180 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$2,499,000
67 Ne 44th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11936538
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,422 sqft
  • $897 / sqft
$1,275,000
328 Ne 57th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12016249
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $744 / sqft
$870,000
479 Ne 56th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11880098
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,212 sqft
  • $927 / sqft
$2,050,000

Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12004071
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $632 / sqft
$1,300,000
260 Ne 46th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11901433
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,334 sqft
  • $1,106 / sqft
$1,475,000