Wyndham Lakes South 161 3 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$325,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1974083
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $343,000
  • Sold Price: $325,000
  • Living Area: 2169 Ft² / 202 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $150 / $1,613
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$55
  • Taxes:$4,546
  • Year Built:2003
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 8, 2014
  • Sold Date: November 14, 2014
  • Days On Market:128

Description

WELL-MAINTAINED, MOVE-IN READY,4BR/2.5BA HOME IN A GATED COMMUNITY! GREAT SCHOOLS! WOOD FLOORS/TILE IN MAIN AREAS, LAMINATE WOOD FLOORS IN BEDROOMS. CROWN MOLDING & CHAIR RAILING IN MAIN AREAS. UPDATED KITCHEN W/MARBLE COUNTERS, BREAKFAST BAR & WALK-IN P ANTRY. MASTER BATH W/ROMAN TUB, SHOWER & 2 VANITIES. NEW ENERGY EFFICIENT AC (2013), ACCORDION SHUTTERS. EXTERIOR MOTION LIGHTING & SECURITY SYSTEM W/ INTERIOR/EXTERIOR CAMERAS. SCREENED & TILED PATIO. LOW HOA FEES.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

9836 Nw 48th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996125
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,578 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
12300 Nw 77th Mnr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12008507
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,064 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,029,900
10870 Windward St
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12009180
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,056 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$1,090,000
12438 Nw 57th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12007347
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$799,900
11174 Nw 72nd Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11976078
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,249,000
7925 Nw 110th Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12006453
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,554 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,029,000
10420 Nw 49th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015413
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,298 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$875,000
9575 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015164
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,613 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$1,193,906