18 53 42 Bayshore Unit No 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33137

$745,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2111295
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $785,000
  • Sold Price: $745,000
  • Living Area: 2132 Ft² / 198 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $349 / $3,761
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$100
  • Taxes:$4,069
  • Year Built:1935
  • Listing Date:May 4, 2015
  • Sold Date: October 13, 2015
  • Days On Market:161

Description

Vary Rare to Market and Great opportunity to own this spacious 1935 2 story historic Spanish home located in gated community of Morningside.4/3.vintage bathrooms. Charming details include a fireplace, terrazzo and original wood floors. large back patio, l arge enough for a pool. Surrounded by $million homes, needs some tlc. Great opp. for remodeling. Property sold in it's as is condition. Blocks from rest. and Morningside Park with boat ramp, tennis courts. 5 min. from Dtn, and South Beach.

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, SecondFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees

Similar Properties

575 Bay Point Rd
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11881119
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,676 sqft
  • $2,380 / sqft
$8,750,000
150 Ne 50th Ter
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12020884
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $761 / sqft
$1,855,000
27 Ne 49th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12020314
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,038 sqft
  • $564 / sqft
$1,150,000
130 Ne 45th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12005089
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,325 sqft
  • $1,263 / sqft
$4,200,000
178 Ne 45th St
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11971455
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,280 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$3,249,000
420 Ne 55th Ter
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11949641
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,706 sqft
  • $942 / sqft
$2,549,000
5934 Ne 4th Ct
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11997871
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,719 sqft
  • $773 / sqft
$2,873,620
530 Sabal Palm Rd
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12012209
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,543 sqft
  • $1,408 / sqft
$4,990,000