Forest Hills West 74 38 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$359,900

Details

• MLS Number:A10025648
  • List Price: $359,900
  • Sold Price: $359,900
  • Living Area: 2300 Ft² / 214 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $156 / $1,684
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,043
  • Year Built:1978
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 30, 2016
  • Sold Date: March 17, 2016
  • Days On Market:46

Description

SPACIOUS 5 BEDROOM 2 BATH OVERSIZED LOT IN HEART OF CORAL SPRINGS. THIS HOME IS RECENTLY UPDATED WITH NEW ROOF, AIR CONDITIONER, GRANITE COUNTER TOP, BATH ROOMS, AND MUCH MORE, HOME HAS A VERY OPEN FLOOR PLAN. CERAMIC TILES IN LIVING AREA AND BRAND NEW CARPET IN BEDROOM, LARGE SCREENED PATIO, LARGE FENCE YARD,BRAND NEW APPLIANCES, LARGE OPEN LIVING AND BEDROOMS, CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND FINE WINE AND DINE MOVE-IN READY LIKE BRAND NEW HOME MUST SEE.....

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio

Similar Properties

8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$600,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
3671 Nw 98th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020068
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,092 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$774,900
2537 Nw 116th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020359
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,047 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$875,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800