Sector 6 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Weston, FL 33326

$420,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10617100
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $425,000
  • Sold Price: $420,000
  • Living Area: 1669 Ft² / 155 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $252 / $2,709
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$385
  • Taxes:$4,613
  • Year Built:1992
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:February 16, 2019
  • Sold Date: April 4, 2019
  • Days On Market:46

Description

RE/MAX CONCIERGE PRESENTS-CHARMING HOME IN THE HEART OF WESTON. NEW ROOF & KITCHEN, WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING IN ALL BEDROOMS & HALLWAY.ACCORDION SHUTTERS & HURRICANE GARAGE DOOR.VAULTED CEILINGS & FUNCTIONAL FLOOR PLAN. A/C UNITS REPLACED RECENTLY. LARGE SCREENED PATIO/FLORIDA ROOM,FENCED YARD W/ROOM FOR A POOL.GATED COMMUNITY FEATURES TREE-LINED STREETS,PLAYGROUND,COMMUNITY POOL. HIGH RATED SCHOOL DISTRICT, CLOSE TO TOWN CENTER, SHOPPING AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

16794 Royal Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11964116
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$629,900
1327 Seagrape Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12021538
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,296 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$559,000
15092 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11991620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$729,000
2125 Harbor Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12020505
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$799,950
116 W Bayridge Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12021520
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,532 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$699,000
535 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12019303
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,386 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$700,000
519 Talavera Rd
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12005149
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$660,000
15009 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11850771
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$605,000