Hollywood Little Ranches 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$310,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11031191
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $345,000
  • Sold Price: $310,000
  • Living Area: 1404 Ft² / 130 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $221 / $2,377
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,358
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:May 15, 2021
  • Sold Date: July 21, 2021
  • Days On Market:66

Description

Charming two bedrooms, two-bathroom single-family home in Hollywood Little Ranches reminiscent of the 1950’s with the original hardwood floors, large lot size, and building style. Conveniently located minutes from both I-95 and Downtown Hollywood. 1,400 square feet of interior living space including a den and ample space outdoors for entertaining complete with a deck. This property is zoned for multi-family, as well, making it perfect for investment opportunities. For any questions, please contact the Listing Agent.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

1523 Johnson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11986176
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,175 sqft
  • $595 / sqft
$699,000
2431 Coolidge St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11926098
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 862 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$463,000
2411 Fletcher St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12022115
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 867 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$470,000
1411 Harding St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11987573
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,296 sqft
  • $516 / sqft
$669,000
2458 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12022866
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 984 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$400,000
1419 Harding St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12014489
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $518 / sqft
$609,900
2635 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11886475
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 991 sqft
  • $525 / sqft
$519,900

Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12021297
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,136 sqft
  • $489 / sqft
$555,000