Hollywood Little Ranches 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$555,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12021297
  • List Price: $555,000
  • Living Area: 1136 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $489 / $5,259
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,341
  • Year Built:1945
  • Listing Date:May 18, 2026

Description

Welcome home to this impeccably updated and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath, 1-car garage residence situated on a highly desirable quarter-acre lot in the heart of Hollywood. Perfectly positioned for the ultimate South Florida lifestyle, this turnkey property offers easy access to the pristine sands of Hollywood Beach, the vibrant Broadwalk, and the bustling dining & entertainment of Downtown Hollywood. Step inside to find beautiful, continuous, original "Dade Pine" flooring and spaces flooded with natural light, all heavily secured by full hurricane-impact windows & doors. A true standout is the bathroom, featuring meticulously tiled walls and high-end finishes. Brand-new Daikin A/C system, brand-new whole-house water softener and alkaline hydrogen water system. Fully equipped with a dedicated Tesla EV charger. Unique, hand-painted garage mural. Looking for a seamless move? Furniture is available for purchase. The massive 0.25-acre lot offers the new owner a sprawling canvas with endless potential to add square footage, a custom pool, outdoor kitchen, or even an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU). "X" (no flood) Zone. Whether you are looking for a tech-forward haven, a stylish, worry-free sanctuary, or a property with massive lot potential, this Jackson Street gem delivers on every front.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

2431 Coolidge St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11926098
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 862 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$463,000
2726 Taylor St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12020220
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 841 sqft
  • $712 / sqft
$599,000
2635 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11886475
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 991 sqft
  • $525 / sqft
$519,900
1627 Moffett St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11945165
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,262 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$615,000
2323 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12008087
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 728 sqft
  • $701 / sqft
$510,000
2730 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11946904
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 793 sqft
  • $630 / sqft
$499,900
2226 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11904276
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $489 / sqft
$650,000
2230 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910380
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 883 sqft
  • $595 / sqft
$525,000