Villa Sonrisa Condo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Boca Raton, FL 33433

$599,950
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11826862
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,950
  • Living Area: 2113 Ft² / 196 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $284 / $3,056
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$787
  • Taxes:$6,976
  • Year Built:1997
  • Listing Date:June 22, 2025
  • Days On Market:333

Description

SPACIOUS,LIGHT&BRIGHT 2ND FL.COACH HOME. NEUTRAL COLORS,LG. OFF-WHITE TILE IN LIV. AREAS,EAT-IN KITCHEN, 3 BEDROOMS & FAMILY ROOM, MASTER BA.W/ SEP SHOWER/TUB, DUAL SINKS. GARAGE, SCREENED IN PATIO, MOVE-IN CONDITION. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Corner Unit in Villa Sonrisa! Ground floor entrance, upstairs unit. Bright and open, very spacious layout. Eat in Kitchen, with additional family room. Beautiful community pool with jacuzzi. 1 car garage with driveway parking. Screened in balcony. Pet friendly. Close to Beach. Bathrooms were renovated in 2022. New samsung side by side washer dryer with pedestals in dedicated laundry room. New AC unit with UV light. All new appliances will be installed in kitchen.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:AirPurifier
  • Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:Bidet, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Other, Pantry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, AirFiltration
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Deck

Location

Similar Properties

7129 Promenade Dr, Unit 801
Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • MLS# A11994343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$489,900
5901 Camino Del Sol, Unit 207
Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • MLS# A11939803
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,597 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$435,000
7225 Promenade Dr, Unit 102
Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • MLS# A11993586
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,870 sqft
  • $203 / sqft
$379,000
7718 La Mirada Dr, Unit 7718
Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • MLS# A12015568
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,572 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$539,000
6560 Villa Sonrisa Dr, Unit 1311
Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • MLS# A11945833
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,772 sqft
  • $220 / sqft
$390,000
7902 La Mirada Dr, Unit 7902
Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • MLS# A12014580
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,572 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$529,000
7383 Orangewood Ln, Unit 301
Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • MLS# A11992690
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,845 sqft
  • $338 / sqft
$1,300,000
5669 Pinecrest Cir
Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • MLS# A11994833
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$609,000