3 Of Palm Springs 1 Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Margate, FL 33063

$185,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11977205
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $185,000
  • Living Area: 1000 Ft² / 93 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $185 / $1,991
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$493
  • Taxes:$3,488
  • Year Built:1978
  • Listing Date:March 5, 2026
  • Days On Market:77

Description

Spacious and bright 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment ALL AGES WELCOME with an enclosed Florida room — perfect for a home office, guest space, or extra lounge area. The kitchen is remodeled, offering a fresh and modern feel. You'll enjoy the convenience of an in-unit laundry and a spacious dine-in kitchen. This apartment also includes an additional storage space located inside the Florida room, along with tile flooring throughout. Community requirements: No pets permitted. Minimum credit score of 620.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel
  • Exterior Feature:None

Location

Similar Properties

5520 Lakeside Dr, Unit 105
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11986960
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 815 sqft
  • $269 / sqft
$219,000
3050 N Holiday Springs Blvd, Unit 101
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11991091
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 958 sqft
  • $120 / sqft
$115,000
7220 Lake Cir Dr, Unit 301
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11800913
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $107 / sqft
$118,770
7610 Nw 18th St, Unit 203
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A12006572
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $144 / sqft
$144,000
7690 Nw 18th St, Unit 408
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11937571
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $143 / sqft
$143,000
7690 Nw 18th St, Unit 303
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11913898
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,000 sqft
  • $115 / sqft
$115,000
3340 N Pinewalk Dr N, Unit 1527
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A11950762
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,027 sqft
  • $194 / sqft
$199,000
406 N Laurel Dr, Unit 207
Margate, FL 33063
  • MLS# A12013422
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $182 / sqft
$184,990