Sunrise Point Condo Bldg 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$249,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11991019
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $249,000
  • Living Area: 672 Ft² / 62 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $371 / $3,988
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$498
  • Taxes:$494
  • Year Built:1974
  • Listing Date:March 30, 2026
  • Days On Market:45

Description

Rare opportunity in the heart of Pinecrest. This 1st floor unit is freshly painted, has tile throughout, spacious bedroom with walk in closet. Well-maintained, peaceful community features tennis courts, pool, bbq area and clubhouse. Centrally located just off US1, steps away from Evelyn Greer/Suniland Parks with many restaurants, shopping options nearby.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, TennisCourts

Location

Similar Properties

8605 Sw 68th Ct, Unit 7
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12008233
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 574 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$265,000
9490 Sw 77th Ave, Unit N6
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12011677
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 875 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$300,000
7270 Sw 88th St, Unit B202
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12015533
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 797 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$295,000
9066 Sw 73rd Ct, Unit 1903
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11936971
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 657 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$235,000
8609 Sw 68th Ct, Unit 22
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12012248
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 681 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$250,000
8287 Sw 128th St, Unit 205
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12007434
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 672 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$255,000
9066 Sw 73rd Ct, Unit 1202
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11994076
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 797 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$279,900
7350 Sw 89th St, Unit 1203S
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11957920
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$345,000