Missionwood At Miramar Co 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miramar, FL 33025

$295,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11999163
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $295,000
  • Living Area: 1000 Ft² / 93 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $295 / $3,175
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$448
  • Taxes:$390
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:April 11, 2026
  • Days On Market:33

Description

Well maintained Missionwood Condo, Two bedroom, corner unit, One car garage, Onsite management office, Club house, Community pool, Tennis and Kids play ground. Maintenance fee includes exterior repairs, insurance policy and flood insurance. Centrally located to schools, shopping and major highways. Association approval is required. Please call listing agent for appointment.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

8740 N Sherman Cir, Unit 402
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11991255
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 832 sqft
  • $222 / sqft
$185,000
3396 Foxcroft Rd, Unit 113
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12018661
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 820 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$218,000
3470 Foxcroft Rd, Unit 307
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12018549
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 820 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$218,000
8740 N Sherman Cir, Unit 308
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12018527
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 832 sqft
  • $262 / sqft
$218,000
671 S Hollybrook Dr, Unit 302
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11876953
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,170 sqft
  • $97 / sqft
$113,000
8700 N Sherman Cir, Unit 108
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12018637
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 832 sqft
  • $262 / sqft
$218,000
3400 Foxcroft Rd, Unit 107
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12018672
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 820 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$218,000
601 Sw 113th Way, Unit 601
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12007121
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 978 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$335,000